FFF17 Schedule

The Fargo Film Festival is proud to share the program content for 2017.

You can see a PDF of the entire glossy program guide at this link.

Tuesday, March 21
Tuesday Afternoon Session, Theatre 1
2:00  24-Hour Comic
3:30  Refugee
4:00  Lingua Absentia
4:10  These C*cksucking Tears
4:25  The Little Dictator
4:50  Bacon and God’s Wrath

Tuesday Afternoon Session, Theatre 2
2:00  Panic Attack
2:03  Blackout
2:15  Cabin
2:30  No Cleaner Threads
2:40  Twinsburg
2:55  Getaway
3:05  Waabooz
3:30  Rebellious Girl

Tuesday Evening Session, Theatre 1
7:00  None of That
7:05  Infestation
7:10  White Out
7:30  My Life as a Zucchini

Wednesday, March 22
Wednesday Morning Session, Theatre 1
10:00  Wall, Crevice, Tear
10:10  The Servants
10:25  Being Seen
10:40  Normal
10:55  An Object at Rest
11:00  Riding the Highline
11:15  We’re Not White

Wednesday Morning Session, Theatre 2
10:00  Revoltoso
10:30  Toogie’s Trip to Bukuokuka
10:55  Finding the J.J. Goddard: A Tale of Modern Discovery
11:20  Death and Life
11:45  Silentium Dei

Wednesday Afternoon Session, Theatre 1
1:30  South
3:00  Rats: A Documentary
3:15  The Lotus Gun
3:40  The Great White Storm
3:55  They Will All Die in Space
4:10  Millennium: Eternal Sunrise
4:20  The Mountain Funeral
4:25  Like a Butterfly

Wednesday Afternoon Session, Theatre 2
1:30  Swim Team
3:15  Broke

Wednesday Evening Session, Theatre 1
7:00  The Other Kids

Thursday, March 23
Thursday Morning Session, Theatre 1
10:00  Panic Attack
10:05  Rabbit Blood
10:10  Chester
10:25  Adult Life Skills

Thursday Morning Session, Theatre 2
10:00  Under a Different Sky, Your Sky, My Sky
10:40  Happy

Thursday Afternoon Session, Theatre 1
1:30  Light Drifter
1:32  The Massage
1:35  Takanakuy
1:45  Cold Storage
1:55  Ania
2:05  Mister Massive and the Super Squad
2:15  Frequency
2:25  Backroom
2:38  The Invisible Truth
2:40  Pet
2:50  The Happiest Place on Earth
3:05  The Boxer
3:30  Walk  with Me:  The Trials of Damon J. Keith

Thursday Afternoon Session, Theatre 2
1:30  A Plastic Ocean
3:30  Donald Cried

Thursday Evening Session, Theatre 1
7:00  Duffy’s Jacket
7:20  Gratus
7:35  The Last One
8:05  Bacon and God’s Wrath
8:15  On the Wall, Off the Chain
8:25 Presentation of Ted M. Larson Award

Friday, March 24
Friday Morning Session, Theatre 1
10:00  Seide
10:15  Nkosi Coiffure
10:30  Josephine

Friday Morning Session, Theatre 2
10:00  All the Presidents’ Heads
10:10  Henny’s Opus
10:15  The Collection
10:25  Obit

Friday Afternoon Session, Theatre 1
1:30  The Nine
3:35  Trial and Error
3:40  Twinsburg
3:55  Kill Your Dinner
4:10  Uncle Albert
4:25  Thanks for Dancing
4:45  Gas

Friday Afternoon Session, Theatre 2
1:30  Witch Doctor
1:33  Dancing Queen
1:35  London NGC 6744
1:40  Trio
1:45  Moving Pictures
1:55  Circles: A Poem in Three Parts
2:05  A Chimerical Illusion
2:30  The French Revolution
2:50  Chimeras
3:15  What Remains
3:30  Claire in Motion

Friday Evening Session, Theatre 1
7:00  The Hero
9:30  2-Minute Movie Contest

Saturday, March 25
Saturday Morning Session, Theatre 1
9:50   Summer Camp Island
10:00  Quitting Time
10:15  Sixty-Five Drive
10:30  It Had to Be You

Saturday Morning Session, Theatre 2
10:00  Refugee
10:30  Westall
11:05  The Little Dictator
11:35  The Trader
11:45  Black Ring

Saturday Afternoon Session, Theatre 1
1:30  The Search
2:10  Getaway
2:15  These C*cksucking Tears
2:30  Walking Home
3:00  Nana

Saturday Afternoon Session, Theatre 2
1:30  Always Shine
3:15  The Master Cleanse

Saturday Evening Session, Theatre 1
7:00 Presentation of the Margie Bailly Volunteer Spirit Award
7:13  Winner of the 2-Minute Movie Contest
7:15  Taking Flight
7:20  Rated
7:55  Throw
8:20  Bon Voyage